Skip to product information
1 of 2

Bay Leaves

Regular price $2.00
Regular price Sale price $2.00
Sale Sold out

This small bag of bay leaves includes a label detailing the main magical correspondences.

This is food safe, so able to be used in cooking and teas, and available in a small bag (~3g) or large (15). 

Ingredients

Bay laurel leaves

Safety Information

- If using in cooking, remove leaves before eating food.
- May interact with pain or sedative medications if consumed in large quantities.

Bay botanical illustration

Product Information

Common names: Bay, bay laurel, laurel

Latin name: Laurus nobilis
Folk names: Daphne, Grecian laurel, Roman laurel, sweet bay

Element: Fire
Planet: Sun
Zodiac: Leo

Magical Properties: Psychic skills, cleansing, purification, protection, healing, consecration, luck, wishes, exorcism, hex-breaking

Part: Leaves
Origin: Turkey
Food-Safe: Yes
Organic: No

Weight: ~ 3g / 15g

Reviews

Based on 3 reviews Write a review