Skip to product information
1 of 1

Blue Butterfly Pea

Regular price $5.00
Regular price Sale price $5.00
Sale Sold out

This small bag of organic Blue Butterfly Pea flowers includes a label detailing the main magical correspondences.

This is food safe, so able to be used in cooking and teas, and available in a small bag (~5g) or large (20g). 

Ingredients

Organic Blue Butterfly Pea flowers (whole)

Safety Information

No safety issues known.

Butterfly pea botanical illustration

Product Information

Common name: Blue Butterfly Peat

Latin name: Clitoria ternatea
Folk names: Asian pigeonwings, bluebell vine, blue pea, cordofan pea, Darwin pea

Element: Water
Planet: Venus
Zodiac: Libra

Magical Properties: Beauty, healing, transformation, divination, knowledge, feminine fertility/sexuality

Part: Flowers
Origin: China
Food-Safe: Yes
Organic: Yes

Weight: ~ 5g / 20g

Reviews

Based on 4 reviews Write a review