Skip to product information
1 of 1

Cassia

Regular price $3.00
Regular price Sale price $3.00
Sale Sold out

This small bag of cassia (often sold as cinnamon) includes a label detailing the main magical correspondences.  

This is food safe, so able to be used in cooking and teas, and available in a small bag (~15g) or large (60g). 

Ingredients

Chopped cassia bark.

Safety Information

Cassia can lower blood sugar, and may increase the effects of diabetes medications.

Cassia botanical illustration

Product Information

Common name: Cassia (also sold as Cinnamon)

Latin name: Cinnamomum cassia
Folk names: Chinese cassia, Chinese cinnamon

Element: Fire
Planet: Sun
Zodiac: Leo

Magical Properties: Psychic skills, health, love, lust, prosperity, purification

Part: Bark
Origin: China
Food-Safe: Yes
Organic: No

Weight: 15g / 60g

Reviews

Based on 2 reviews Write a review