Skip to product information
1 of 2

Chamomile

Regular price $3.00
Regular price Sale price $3.00
Sale Sold out

This small bag of organic chamomile includes a label detailing the main magical correspondences. 

This is food safe, so able to be used in cooking and teas, and available in a small bag (~7g) or large (25g). 

Ingredients

Organic chamomile flowers.

Safety Information

- Chamomile is unsafe for those with ragweed allergies, or sensitive to other plants in the Asteraceae family.
- When consumed, chamomile may interact with anticoagulant, sedative, or estrogen-based medications (including contraceptives), as well as medications processed by the liver.
- Chamomile can interact with hormone-based conditions.

Chamomile botanical illustration

Product Information

Common name: Chamomile (German)

Latin name: Matricaria chamomilla
Folk names: Camomyle, ground apple, roynetree, scented mayweed, water of youth, wild chamomile

Element: Water
Planet: Sun
Zodiac: Leo

Magical Properties: Balance, friendship, love, luck, peace, prosperity, purification, healing, communication, forgiveness, success

Part: Flowers
Origin: Egypt
Food-Safe: Yes
Organic: Yes

Weight: ~ 7g / 25g

Reviews

Based on 4 reviews Write a review