Skip to product information
1 of 1

Linseed

No reviews
Regular price $2.00
Regular price Sale price $2.00
Sale Sold out

This small bag of Flax seeds / Linseed includes a label detailing the main magical correspondences. 

This is food safe, so able to be used in cooking and teas, and available in a small bag (~30g) or large (120g). 

Ingredients

Whole linseeds (flax seeds)

Safety Information

- Can interact with hormone-sensitive conditions (including pregnancy and breastfeeding), anticoagulants, and diabetes medications.
- Consuming can impact on the gastrointestinal system.

Flax botanical illustration

Product Information

Common name: Flax, Linseed

Latin name: Linum usitatissimum
Folk Names: Common flax, flaxseed, linen, linseed, lint bells

Element: Fire
Planet: Mercury
Zodiac: Gemini

Magical Properties: Divination, psychic, sexuality, prosperity, psychic awareness, healing, strength, protection, balance, change

Part: Seeds
Origin: Australia
Food-Safe: Yes
Organic: No

Weight: ~ 30g / 120g