Skip to product information
1 of 1

Licorice

Regular price $5.00
Regular price Sale price $5.00
Sale Sold out

This small bag of licorice root includes a label detailing the main magical correspondences. 

This is food safe, so able to be used in cooking and teas, and available in a small bag (25g) or large (100g). 

Ingredients

Chopped licorice root

Safety Information

- Do not consume in large amounts, especially if pregnant.
- May interact with kidney problems, blood pressure, hormone-sensitive conditions, and multiple medications.
- Can increase risk of irregular heartbeat, decrease potassium level, and cause water retention.
- Regularly consuming licorice can cause a number of side effects (ranging from mild to serious).

Licorice botanical illustration

Product Information

Common name: Licorice (Liquorice)

Latin name: Glycyrrhiza glabra
Folk names: Lacris, reglisse (Welsh), sweet root

Element: Earth
Planet: Mercury
Zodiac: Virgo

Magical Properties: Love, lust, protection, passion, communication, fidelity

Origin: Germany
Food-Safe: Yes
Organic: No

Weight: ~ 25g / 100g

Reviews

Based on 2 reviews Write a review