Skip to product information
1 of 1

Orange Peel

No reviews
Regular price $6.00
Regular price Sale price $6.00
Sale Sold out

This small bag of organic orange peel includes a label detailing the main magical correspondences. 

This is food safe, so able to be used in cooking and teas, and available in a small bag (20g) or large (75g). 

Ingredients

Chopped organic sweet orange peel

Safety Information

- Do not consume in large quantities.
- May interact with some medications.

Orange botanical illustration

Product Information

Common name: Orange (Sweet)

Latin name: Citrus sinensis
Folk Names: Love fruit

Element: Fire
Planet: Sun
Zodiac: Sagittarius

Magical Properties: Happiness, protection, success, love, peace, friendship, creativity, energy

Part: Fruit peel
Origin: Ghana
Food-Safe: Yes
Organic: Yes

Weight: 20g / 75g